An Evoliz alternative for teams of 1 to 50 people

Evoliz handles the sales, purchasing and banking of a small business, with an approved platform included. Puwapi handles sales and teamwork, with the CRM, projects, bookings, email on your domain and files in the same subscription.

Prices taken on from Evoliz’s public price list and from ours.

The verdict in short

Choose Evoliz if you invoice in deposits or as work progresses, if you track your purchases and stock, and if your accounting firm needs to look at your data itself. Choose Puwapi if you also want to follow your prospects, projects and bookings, with email on your domain and team files, for €79 excl. VAT a month for up to ten people.

Puwapi will suit you if

  • You follow your deals in a pipeline
  • You run projects and answer your clients’ requests
  • Your clients book and pay online
  • You want email on your domain, files and team chat in the same place

Evoliz will suit you better if

  • You invoice deposits or progress on works
  • You want your bank accounts synced and your supplier invoices read automatically
  • You place supplier orders and track stock
  • Your accountant wants direct access to your data

The price by team size

Evoliz is billed per plan, one user included, then per additional user. Puwapi is billed per company. On your own, Puwapi Starter costs €29. From 2 to 6 people, Evoliz Essentielle costs less than Puwapi Business, and Evoliz Avancée up to 4. After that the advantage goes to Puwapi up to ten people. Beyond that, Puwapi moves to Scale and Evoliz becomes cheaper again.

5people
15101520

Business plan, up to ten people.

PuwapiBusiness, all modules€79
Evoliz Essentielle€29, then €9 per user€65
Evoliz Avancée€49, then €9 per user, stock and orders€85
With 5 people, Evoliz Essentielle costs less in licences. The difference comes down to the CRM, projects, bookings, email and files, which Puwapi includes.

Monthly subscriptions excluding VAT, one user included in Evoliz’s price. Evoliz gives two months free when paid annually. This does not count the email, files or team chat you have to add to Evoliz, which are already included with Puwapi.

Where each tool stops

Evoliz goes far in sales, purchasing and banking. Puwapi goes further in client relationships and teamwork.

EvolizSales, purchasing and bankingPuwapi.Sales, team, email and files
Price for five people€65 to €85 excl. VAT a month depending on the plan€79 excl. VAT a month
Quotes and invoicesUnlimited, with deposits, progress invoices and electronic signatureUnlimited on Business, with an online payment link
Unpaid invoice remindersAutomatic on the Avancée planPrepared for you, sent once you approve
Banking and purchasingSynced accounts, supplier invoices read by AI, expense reportsNot covered
Orders and stockPurchase and delivery orders, simple stock on AvancéeNot included in the plans
Prospects and pipelineSales follow-up, no pipeline listed on the price pageDeal pipeline, invoices and bookings on the client record
Projects and client supportNot listed on the price pageProjects with a client portal, tickets with measured response time
Email and filesConnects your existing mailbox on Avancée, 10 to 25 GBA mailbox on your domain for every member, 500 GB
Accountant accessOne read and export login, plus the FEC exportQuarterly VAT and FEC export, to send them
E-invoicingApproved platform included, sending and receivingApproved platform, receiving included

Evoliz’s features as listed on its price page. Spotted a mistake? Write to us at contact@puwapi.com and we will correct the page.

Move from Evoliz to Puwapi in an afternoon

You keep your clients and your items. Nothing is imported until you have seen what will be created.

  1. 1
    Export from Evoliz

    Clients and items, as CSV or Excel, from Evoliz’s data export.

  2. 2
    Drop the file into Puwapi

    The columns are recognised, and each record is shown before it is created.

  3. 3
    Connect your domain

    We give you the records to add at your registrar, and each member gets their mailbox.

What people ask us when coming from Evoliz

Can I import my Evoliz clients and items?

Yes. Export them from Evoliz as CSV or Excel and drop the file into Puwapi: the columns are recognised and each record is shown before it is created.

Are the invoices already issued in Evoliz carried over?

No. An issued invoice cannot be re-imported: its numbering belongs to the tool that produced it. You keep your history in Evoliz, and Puwapi starts a new sequence.

Does Puwapi handle deposit and progress invoices?

No. Puwapi invoices the full amount of a quote or a service. If you invoice in deposits or as work progresses, Evoliz is better equipped.

How does my accountant receive my entries?

Puwapi gives them the VAT for the quarter and the FEC export, the file that accounting software imports as it is. They do not have a dedicated login in Puwapi as they do in Evoliz: you send them the export.

Try Puwapi alongside Evoliz

Import your Evoliz clients during the free trial, and see what your team really uses. No card required.

Start the trial